K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katelyn Moeller
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $802,783 - $839,000
Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully updated single-story home in one of Lincoln's most sought-after neighborhoods. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, it showcases pride of ownership and quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, enjoy durable wood-look ceramic tile flooring and a chef's kitchen with a premium Thermador range, Bosch appliances, showpiece granite countertops, and new custom cabinetry. The open layout flows seamlessly into spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers four generous bedrooms plus a versatile fifth room currently used as an office, easily adaptable to a bedroom. Milgard French doors and windows flood the interior with natural light and open to a resort-style backyard with a custom saltwater pool and waterfall, lush irrigated landscaping, and stunning views of the nature reserve, Coyote Pond, and daily sunrises over the hills. With over 10 miles of scenic walking trails just steps away, an owned solar system, and whole-house water filtration, this home combines serenity, sustainability, and convenience. Close to parks, shopping, and top-rated 12 Bridges schools including the new high school. A rare Lincoln gem! Schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katelyn Moeller
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02076037 Listed on: 08/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Katelyn Moeller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zmaila Carl A | $830,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Presley Richard | $469,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Chad | $445,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gonzales Doria Erwin Quiwa | -- | None Available | |
| Doria Erwin | $595,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zmaila Carl A | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Presley Richard | $369,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Chad | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doria Erwin | $475,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $830,000 | -5.6% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -2.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $897,000 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $897,000 | +91.1% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Sold | $469,500 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $469,500 | +5.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $380,522 | $93,777 | $286,745 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $365,748 | $90,137 | $275,611 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $358,577 | $88,370 | $270,207 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $351,547 | $86,638 | $264,909 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $347,943 | $85,750 | $262,193 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $323,965 | $84,069 | $239,896 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $317,614 | $82,421 | $235,193 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $306,187 | $80,805 | $225,382 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $436,000 | $73,500 | $362,500 |
| 2015 | $6,106 | $423,000 | $71,300 | $351,700 |
| 2014 | $5,608 | $378,000 | $63,700 | $314,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katelyn Moeller
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelli Miller
The Alfano Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kelly McNabb
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 906-5876
97 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marty Eustis
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Don Valentine
1st American Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225103345
APN: 335-040-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.