2531 Sam Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Sam Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $612,389, approximately $540 per square foot. 2531 Sam Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Village Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Bought by
Deorsey Donald R and Deorsey Renee L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deorsey Donald R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Deorsey Donald R | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $196,003 | $91,356 | $104,647 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $192,161 | $89,565 | $102,596 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $188,394 | $87,809 | $100,585 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $184,701 | $86,088 | $98,613 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $181,080 | $84,400 | $96,680 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $179,224 | $83,535 | $95,689 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $175,711 | $81,898 | $93,813 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $172,267 | $80,293 | $91,974 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $168,890 | $78,719 | $90,171 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $165,579 | $77,176 | $88,403 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $163,093 | $76,017 | $87,076 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $159,899 | $74,528 | $85,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map