2531 Sarvis Ct Cincinnati, OH 45214
South Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $118,243
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Sarvis Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45214 and is currently estimated at $103,061, approximately $119 per square foot. 2531 Sarvis Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Okoye Alexander I
Bought by
Lex Properties Management & Acquistion L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Okoye Alexander I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Joyce L
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lex Properties Management & Acquistion L | -- | -- | |
| Okoye Alexander I | $37,500 | -- | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $25,582 | $5,117 | $20,465 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $25,582 | $5,117 | $20,465 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $25,582 | $5,117 | $20,465 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $15,243 | $4,470 | $10,773 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $15,243 | $4,470 | $10,773 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $15,243 | $4,470 | $10,773 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $13,857 | $4,064 | $9,793 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $13,857 | $4,064 | $9,793 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $13,857 | $4,064 | $9,793 |
| 2016 | $670 | $8,768 | $5,194 | $3,574 |
| 2015 | $600 | $8,768 | $5,194 | $3,574 |
| 2014 | $664 | $9,660 | $5,194 | $4,466 |
| 2013 | $732 | $10,501 | $5,646 | $4,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map