2531 Smith Ave Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $586,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Smith Ave, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $421,327, approximately $273 per square foot. 2531 Smith Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Harriet S
Bought by
Cooper Harriet S and Cooper Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Harold L
Bought by
Cooper Harriet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Harriet S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Harriet S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $337,200 | $75,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $319,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $282,900 | $75,000 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $279,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $273,000 | $75,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $251,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map