2531 Steven's Chapel Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $355,106
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Steven's Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $331,027, approximately $91 per square foot. 2531 Steven's Chapel Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Snare Nanette Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Jp Edwards Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Robmir Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
J P Edwards Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Deese Ii Ronald L and Deese Traci Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Jp Edwards Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Gillikin Haywood W and Mcintosh Jenny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snare Nanette Yvonne | $327,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robmir Inc | $360 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robmir Inc | $360 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deese Ii Ronald L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Gillikin Haywood W | $32,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $338,380 | $50,000 | $288,380 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $157,070 | $45,000 | $112,070 |
| 2023 | $685 | $84,520 | $84,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $702 | $84,520 | $84,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $83,120 | $83,120 | $0 |
| 2020 | $698 | $83,120 | $83,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $698 | $83,120 | $83,120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $77,320 | $77,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $77,320 | $77,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $77,320 | $77,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $77,320 | $77,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $77,320 | $77,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map