2531 Walden Dr Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $576,051 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Walden Dr, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $681,513, approximately $384 per square foot. 2531 Walden Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Curtis Gregory R
Bought by
Schoenberger Charles F and Schoenberger Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Lorentzen Joseph
Bought by
Curtis Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Sold by
Procopio Enterprises, Inc
Bought by
Lorentzen Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenberger Charles F | $246,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Gregory R | $207,500 | -- | |
| Lorentzen Joseph | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Gregory R | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorentzen Joseph | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $524,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $497,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $471,000 | $262,300 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $460,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $439,200 | $242,300 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | $429,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $419,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $409,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $395,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map