2531 Yard St Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $297,217
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Yard St, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $280,804, approximately $167 per square foot. 2531 Yard St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Oroville High School, Ipakanni Early College Charter School, and Sierra School of Butte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Nixon Sylvia and Underwood Eugene H
Bought by
Hyalite Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyalite Investments Inc | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $214,260 | $64,899 | $149,361 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $210,060 | $63,627 | $146,433 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $205,942 | $62,380 | $143,562 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $112,105 | $28,136 | $83,969 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $109,908 | $27,585 | $82,323 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $108,782 | $27,303 | $81,479 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $106,650 | $26,768 | $79,882 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $104,560 | $26,244 | $78,316 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $102,511 | $25,730 | $76,781 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $100,502 | $25,226 | $75,276 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $98,994 | $24,848 | $74,146 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $97,056 | $24,362 | $72,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map