A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
933 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $761,000
Gorgeous custom home on acreage in desirable Timber Meadows! Amazing scenic views and tons of privacy! Pride of ownership SHOWS! All new carpet throughout! Family room with see-through fireplace, floor to ceiling windows, crown molding. Hearth/Dining with hardwoods, ceiling fans, and access to large deck. Custom kitchen includes granite, Jenn Air stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, pull-out shelves. Master Suite with trey ceiling and crown molding, private bath with whirlpool tub, walk-in shower, double vanity, skylight, and large walk-in closet. Third bedroom or office with French doors and big closet. Full basement with finished room for possible fourth bedroom. C-Vacuum, Upgraded casement windows. New faucets. Gorgeous landscaping with tons of trees. Desirable neighborhood and GREAT location! NO HOA FEES!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascoe Duane | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $82,165 | $15,595 | $66,570 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $91,724 | $11,440 | $80,284 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $91,725 | $13,555 | $78,170 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $62,130 | $13,709 | $48,421 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $62,130 | $13,709 | $48,421 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $59,181 | $13,709 | $45,472 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $59,181 | $13,709 | $45,472 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $51,005 | $8,007 | $42,998 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $51,005 | $8,007 | $42,998 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $50,046 | $12,616 | $37,430 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $51,060 | $11,053 | $40,007 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
933 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Pam Bardy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 559-1746
171 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Debby Falck
LPT Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2312591
APN: 53-700-01-30-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.