25310 Nesting Square Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25310 Nesting Square, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $685,266, approximately $300 per square foot. 25310 Nesting Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Radha Mullan2i and Yuva Chandolu
Bought by
Chandolu Yuva and Chandolu Radha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,922
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
South Riding Partners L P
Bought by
Chandolu Yuva and Mullangi,Radha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,400
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandolu Yuva | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Chandolu Yuva | $406,844 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandolu Yuva | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandolu Yuva | $325,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $640,300 | $215,000 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $607,300 | $200,000 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $555,200 | $200,000 | $355,200 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $543,930 | $190,000 | $353,930 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $482,320 | $155,000 | $327,320 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $441,890 | $135,000 | $306,890 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $419,900 | $135,000 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $407,080 | $125,000 | $282,080 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $389,660 | $125,000 | $264,660 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $379,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $260,780 | $0 | $260,780 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $272,980 | $0 | $272,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map