25312 Nesting Square Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25312 Nesting Square, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $753,400, approximately $262 per square foot. 25312 Nesting Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Moazzam Fariborz and Behravan Shahrzad
Bought by
Moazzam Fariborz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
South Riding Prtnrs L P
Bought by
Moazzam Fariborz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moazzam Fariborz | -- | None Available | |
| Moazzam Fariborz | $479,574 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $709,770 | $225,000 | $484,770 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $667,440 | $203,500 | $463,940 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $612,780 | $203,500 | $409,280 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $601,240 | $193,500 | $407,740 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $535,350 | $158,500 | $376,850 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $488,910 | $138,500 | $350,410 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $463,680 | $138,500 | $325,180 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $450,460 | $128,500 | $321,960 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $424,690 | $128,500 | $296,190 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $412,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $282,790 | $0 | $282,790 |
| 2014 | $4,788 | $296,010 | $0 | $296,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map