Estimated Value: $489,333 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25311 Rockford St, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $509,583, approximately $216 per square foot. 25311 Rockford St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Elizabeth
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,124
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Elizabeth
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth and Living Trust Of Elizabeth Fisher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Elizabeth | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Fisher Elizabeth | -- | Sutic | |
| Fisher Elizabeth | -- | Sutic | |
| Fisher Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Elizabeth | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Elizabeth | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $193,138 | $43,515 | $149,623 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $185,640 | $41,826 | $143,814 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $182,001 | $41,006 | $140,995 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $178,433 | $40,202 | $138,231 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $176,604 | $39,790 | $136,814 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $173,142 | $39,010 | $134,132 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $169,748 | $38,247 | $131,501 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $166,421 | $37,498 | $128,923 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $163,159 | $36,763 | $126,396 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $160,711 | $36,212 | $124,499 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $157,564 | $35,503 | $122,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map