25312 E Indore Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,067 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25312 E Indore Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $695,017, approximately $304 per square foot. 25312 E Indore Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Black Forest Hills Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Humphrey Theresa
Bought by
Rahma Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,161
Outstanding Balance
$428,648
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Wortham Michael and Wortham Michelle
Bought by
Humphrey Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Aaron T Bagwell Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wortham Michael and Wortham Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,485
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Bagwell Aaron T and Bagwell Teri L
Bought by
Aaron T Bagwell Revocable Trust and The Teri L Bagwell Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage