Estimated payment $3,401/month
About This Home
Beautiful one-story all-brick home located in Katy Court, nestled near a quiet cul-de-sac. This 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath residence offers an open and inviting floor plan with high ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel upon entry. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living room and features quartz countertops, a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, perfect for entertaining. Hard-surface flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with plush carpet in the bedrooms. The primary suite is privately situated at the rear of the home and includes a luxurious ensuite with double sinks and a spacious walk-in shower. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered patio with an electronic screened porch. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included, along with a generator, water softener, & water filtration system. Community pool and pickleball courts. This home combines comfort, convenience, & upgrades.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,075
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 7,709 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $75 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,145 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Inframark Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $409,203 | $85,750 | $323,453 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,566 | $85,750 | $98,816 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +7.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Price Changed | $404,900 | +1.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -12.1% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $454,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $379,904 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2533256
APN: 1470990030051
- 25411 Schmidt Dr
- 25407 Schmidt Dr
- 3834 Conner Dr
- 3930 Woodland Phlox Dr
- 3926 Woodland Phlox Dr
- 3810 Conner Dr
- 3811 Conner Dr
- 25415 Schmidt Dr
- 25202 Bamburgh Dr
- 25246 Bamburgh Dr
- 3818 Hermitage Dr
- 3743 Don Giovanni Place
- 3923 Calasso Ct
- 24934 Pavarotti Place
- 24927 Pavarotti Place
- 24918 Pavarotti Place
- 24838 Rosso Stipple Trail
- 3623 Lochleven Ln
- 24826 Puccini Place
- 24847 Goldoni Dr
- 25234 Bamburgh Dr
- 3811 Hermitage Dr
- 25326 Loch Doon Dr
- 24923 Lorenzo Glaze Trail
- 24926 Puccini Place
- 3910 Deledda Dr
- 24851 Lorenzo Glaze Trail
- 3519 Rossini Dr
- 24703 Lorenzo Glaze Trail
- 3903 Giorgio Pastel Place
- 24814 Scarlatti Cantata Dr
- 3345 Berzin Ct
- 24611 Porta Borsari Dr
- 3566 Paganini Place
- 24726 Signorelli Way
- 24530 Lorenzo Glaze Trail
- 24514 Lorenzo Glaze Trail