Estimated Value: $575,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Avon Dr, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $829,863, approximately $579 per square foot. 2532 Avon Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,133 | $845,300 | $745,600 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $12,119 | $1,041,400 | $788,300 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $9,327 | $889,000 | $685,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $7,733 | $741,000 | $561,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $7,847 | $628,000 | $455,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $598,000 | $440,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $534,000 | $373,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $496,000 | $355,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $471,000 | $340,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $471,000 | $340,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $461,000 | $345,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map