2532 Commons Trace Augusta, GA 30909
National Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $294,421
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Commons Trace, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $285,605, approximately $134 per square foot. 2532 Commons Trace is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Hansford Ann R
Bought by
Lynch-Hayes Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Hansford Ann R
Bought by
Hansford Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,437
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Vanlandingham Jason M
Bought by
Hansford Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Cook Charles D
Bought by
Vanlandingham Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,333
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Sold by
J W Greenway Co The
Bought by
Cook Charles D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1990
Sold by
Greenway J W Co The
Bought by
Greenway J W Co The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch-Hayes Patricia | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hansford Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Hansford Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Hansford Ann R | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Vanlandingham Jason M | $118,900 | -- | |
| Cook Charles D | $89,800 | -- | |
| Greenway J W Co The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansford Elizabeth | $106,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansford Ann R | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanlandingham Jason M | $115,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $113,924 | $12,000 | $101,924 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $107,148 | $12,000 | $95,148 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $103,624 | $12,000 | $91,624 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $86,264 | $12,000 | $74,264 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $67,548 | $12,000 | $55,548 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $63,768 | $12,000 | $51,768 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $60,811 | $11,200 | $49,611 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $60,811 | $11,200 | $49,611 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $60,811 | $11,200 | $49,611 |
| 2016 | $959 | $58,741 | $11,200 | $47,541 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $58,741 | $11,200 | $47,541 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $58,741 | $11,200 | $47,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map