2532 E 17th St Unit 3C Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 E 17th St Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $716,958, approximately $851 per square foot. 2532 E 17th St Unit 3C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Favel Gennady and Kutikova Yelena
Bought by
Petlyarskaya Ella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,060
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Royal Plaza Associates Llc
Bought by
Favel Gennady and Kutikova Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petlyarskaya Ella | $505,000 | -- | |
| Petlyarskaya Ella | $505,000 | -- | |
| Favel Gennady | $377,000 | -- | |
| Favel Gennady | $377,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petlyarskaya Ella | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Petlyarskaya Ella | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Favel Gennady | $301,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,400 | $32,179 | $2,565 | $29,614 |
| 2025 | $3,374 | $27,917 | $2,565 | $25,352 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $31,189 | $2,565 | $28,624 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $38,280 | $2,565 | $35,715 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $35,290 | $2,565 | $32,725 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $31,129 | $2,565 | $28,564 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $29,900 | $2,565 | $27,335 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $29,900 | $2,565 | $27,335 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $13,207 | $1,434 | $11,773 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $12,460 | $1,461 | $10,999 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $11,756 | $1,861 | $9,895 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $11,756 | $2,513 | $9,243 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $11,667 | $2,494 | $9,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map