2532 E Cheryl Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,268 - $908,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 E Cheryl Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $801,317, approximately $350 per square foot. 2532 E Cheryl Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Vescor Holdings Llc
Bought by
Billeaud Jacques and Daspit Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,558
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Powers James T
Bought by
Vescor Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,558
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Powers Tiffany
Bought by
Powers James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,558
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Holland Earl H and Holland Ruth A
Bought by
Larson Brent J and Larson Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billeaud Jacques | $290,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Vescor Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Powers James T | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Powers James T | $230,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Larson Brent J | $120,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billeaud Jacques | $232,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers James T | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Brent J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $35,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $34,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $54,530 | $10,900 | $43,630 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $39,830 | $7,960 | $31,870 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $32,480 | $6,490 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map