2532 E Madison St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $679,500 - $810,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 E Madison St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $730,625, approximately $642 per square foot. 2532 E Madison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Polanco Maria
Bought by
Maria Polanco Living Trust and Polanco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Davis Robert D and Estate Of Aleitha M Davis
Bought by
Polanco Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Hocanson Donna
Bought by
Davis Aleitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Davis Aleitha
Bought by
Davis Aleitha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Polanco Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polanco Maria | $225,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Aleitha | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Aleitha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polanco Maria | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Aleitha | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $342,504 | $246,494 | $96,010 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $335,789 | $241,661 | $94,128 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $329,206 | $236,923 | $92,283 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $322,752 | $232,278 | $90,474 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $316,424 | $227,724 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $307,040 | $220,970 | $86,070 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $301,021 | $216,638 | $84,383 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $289,334 | $208,227 | $81,107 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $284,989 | $205,100 | $79,889 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $279,408 | $201,083 | $78,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map