Landlord's Agent in 2013
John Fagundes
AZREAPM
(602) 320-0406
10 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $709,043
Charming, quaint, newly remodeled two bedroom, one bath condo that provides comfort and convenience!! This spacious unit features fresh new paint, tile flooring throughout, an electric range/oven, refrigerator, and a privately fenced in backyard. This unit offers a wealth of amenities, and is in close proximity of Phoenix and the surrounding area.Lease Special!! If leased by June 30, 2013, half a month discount on a 13 month lease! This won't last long at this price, get it while you still can!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona Valleywide Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Underwood Doug | -- | Great American Title | |
| Underwood Doug | $292,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Myson Properties Inc | $144,400 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Rangel Victor | $120,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Foreclosure Assistance Company | $64,100 | None Available | |
| Parseghian Araz | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parseghian Araz | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stinchcomb David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stinchcomb David | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underwood Doug | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Doug | $204,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Parseghian Araz | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parseghian Araz | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parseghian Araz | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinchcomb David | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinchcomb David | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Rented | $545 | -8.4% | -- |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2013 03/17/13 | For Rent | $595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Rented | $595 | -8.5% | -- |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Rent | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $11,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $11,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $43,480 | $8,690 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $20,600 | $4,120 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
John Fagundes
AZREAPM
(602) 320-0406
10 in this area
208 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4906219
APN: 126-17-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.