2532 NW 2nd Terrace Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 NW 2nd Terrace, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $383,462, approximately $239 per square foot. 2532 NW 2nd Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Schira Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,052
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Cavazos Teresa V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Molitor C F
Bought by
Cavazos Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Gsl Properties Inc
Bought by
Molitor C F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area