2532 Roundtree Cir Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $400,306
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Roundtree Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $395,327, approximately $197 per square foot. 2532 Roundtree Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Waters Paul V and Waters Deborah A
Bought by
Thoroughgood Katrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$191,137
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoroughgood Katrina M | $240,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoroughgood Katrina M | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $368,000 | $140,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $345,300 | $130,000 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $331,700 | $120,000 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $310,700 | $110,000 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $262,000 | $90,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $248,900 | $85,000 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $240,100 | $85,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $225,400 | $80,000 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $231,300 | $85,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $233,000 | $80,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $225,400 | $80,000 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $225,400 | $80,000 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map