NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,836 - $559,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,142 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2532 Saddleback Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $530,959, approximately $168 per square foot. 2532 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Greaves Bill T and Greaves Charlotte R
Bought by
Greaves Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$530,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greaves Revocable Trust -- None Available
Greaves Bill T $42,000 Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,421 $44,383 $7,220 $37,163
2023 $4,257 $41,836 $5,672 $36,164
2022 $4,146 $40,618 $6,361 $34,257
2021 $4,003 $39,435 $7,053 $32,382
2020 $4,092 $39,820 $7,053 $32,767
2019 $4,012 $38,885 $6,954 $31,931
2018 $4,095 $39,435 $0 $0
2017 $3,999 $38,706 $6,751 $31,955
2016 $3,871 $37,578 $6,664 $30,914
2015 $3,751 $36,483 $6,297 $30,186
2014 $3,634 $35,422 $6,411 $29,011
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.