2532 Westernesse Rd Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,084 - $777,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Westernesse Rd, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $715,521, approximately $515 per square foot. 2532 Westernesse Rd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Woodman Rob Roy
Bought by
Woodman Robert Roy and Connon Richard Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodman Robert Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $318,594 | $93,693 | $224,901 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $306,224 | $90,055 | $216,169 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $300,221 | $88,290 | $211,931 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $294,335 | $86,559 | $207,776 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $291,318 | $85,672 | $205,646 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $285,607 | $83,993 | $201,614 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $280,008 | $82,347 | $197,661 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $274,519 | $80,733 | $193,786 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $269,137 | $79,150 | $189,987 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $265,096 | $77,962 | $187,134 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $259,904 | $76,435 | $183,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map