2532 Westminster Ln Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,051 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Westminster Ln, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $468,263, approximately $157 per square foot. 2532 Westminster Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Kim Jong Ho and Kim Sung Ae
Bought by
Mueller Wendi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Lipe Thomas
Bought by
Kim Jong Ho and Kim Sung Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Primus Corp
Bought by
Lipe Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Wendi Lynn | $351,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kim Jong Ho | $280,000 | Advanced Title Services Inc | |
| Lipe Thomas | $259,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Jong Ho | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipe Thomas | $253,500 | |
| Closed | Kim Jong Ho | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,749 | $113,865 | $27,251 | $86,614 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $101,884 | $24,577 | $77,307 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $94,058 | $22,689 | $71,369 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $89,511 | $21,592 | $67,919 |
| 2020 | $7,149 | $87,601 | $21,131 | $66,470 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $84,737 | $20,440 | $64,297 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $84,532 | $22,726 | $61,806 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $80,730 | $21,704 | $59,026 |
| 2016 | $7,537 | $77,173 | $20,748 | $56,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,802 | $19,304 | $52,498 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,658 | $18,459 | $50,199 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,380 | $18,653 | $50,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map