Seller's Agent in 2019
Emily Mills
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 725-7326
11 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $310,000
***Value Range Marketing. Seller Will Entertain Offers From $199k-$219k*** List price is the median of the upper and lower value ranges. This home is absolutely breathtaking, from the hardwood floors, to the 12+ foot ceilings in the family room you get tons of space. The gas-log fireplace is beautifully crafted with a granite surround. The kitchen features seemingly endless granite counter space, tile flooring, and beautiful cabinets. You can choose to dine in the breakfast area or the formal dining room. The master suite, in accentuated with tray ceilings, a garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. For relaxing, you get the best of both worlds: A sun room, that has french doors leading to the family room, and a screened in patio overlooking the back yard. Contact your trusted Realtor for your personal tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Mobile License #110075 Listed on: 07/06/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Natalie Diana | $216,500 | Dst | |
| Ivey Steven L | $179,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grayson Natalie Diana | $212,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivey Steven L | $143,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $216,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2019 07/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $28,700 | $5,000 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $27,220 | $5,000 | $22,220 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $25,710 | $5,000 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $22,650 | $4,500 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $939 | $20,740 | $4,500 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $930 | $20,560 | $4,500 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $917 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $804 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Emily Mills
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 725-7326
11 in this area
225 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lawanda Lane
Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co
(251) 458-1739
4 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0626959
APN: 34-02-04-0-000-001.223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.