Estimated Value: $501,063 - $619,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 S Keene, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $579,016, approximately $252 per square foot. 2533 S Keene is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Puls Donna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,534
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,482
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puls Donna D | $176,740 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puls Donna D | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $28,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $27,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $42,450 | $8,490 | $33,960 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map