25330 Malibu Rd Malibu, CA 90265
Malibu Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,613,000 - $6,451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$2,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25330 Malibu Rd, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $5,032,000, approximately $2,161 per square foot. 25330 Malibu Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Cramer Robert W
Bought by
Cramer Robert W and Robert W Cramer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Trust Bodek Gordon S And Muriel P Trs Bo and Karp Irving J Co Tr Karp Trus
Bought by
Cramer Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Robert W | $965,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cramer Robert W | $965,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,602 | $1,512,832 | $1,254,173 | $258,659 |
| 2024 | $21,820 | $1,483,170 | $1,229,582 | $253,588 |
| 2023 | $21,372 | $1,454,089 | $1,205,473 | $248,616 |
| 2022 | $20,990 | $1,425,579 | $1,181,837 | $243,742 |
| 2021 | $20,421 | $1,397,627 | $1,158,664 | $238,963 |
| 2019 | $20,032 | $1,357,115 | $1,124,299 | $232,816 |
| 2018 | $19,097 | $1,330,524 | $1,102,254 | $228,270 |
| 2016 | $18,260 | $1,277,956 | $1,059,453 | $218,503 |
| 2015 | $18,013 | $1,258,761 | $1,043,540 | $215,221 |
| 2014 | $17,799 | $1,234,105 | $1,023,099 | $211,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map