25330 Oakhurst Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25330 Oakhurst Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently priced at $267,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 25330 Oakhurst Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Trans Property Management Inc
Bought by
Lockhart Cui F and Lockhart Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$158,659
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Tran Tom T and Nguyen Duong
Bought by
Trans Property Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Jordan Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Tran Tom and Nguyen Duong
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Cui F | -- | First American Title | |
| Trans Property Management Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Tom | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockhart Cui F | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735 | $446,300 | $129,948 | $316,352 |
| 2024 | $10,458 | $446,300 | $129,948 | $316,352 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $602,540 | $129,950 | $472,590 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $315,770 | $129,950 | $185,820 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $277,060 | $129,950 | $147,110 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $277,060 | $129,950 | $147,110 |
| 2019 | $5,433 | $249,880 | $129,950 | $119,930 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $249,880 | $129,950 | $119,930 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $174,550 | $9,080 | $165,470 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $176,800 | $9,080 | $167,720 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $144,860 | $9,080 | $135,780 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $144,860 | $9,080 | $135,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map