25411 Spring Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25411 Spring Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $296,983, approximately $160 per square foot. 25411 Spring Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Wilcox Alan and Wilcox Rhonda
Bought by
Bueno Jose and Riewe Caitlin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,211
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Wilcox Martha C
Bought by
Wilcox Alan and Wilcox Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Clark Joe H and Howard Clark Karen
Bought by
Wilcox Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Clark Joe H
Bought by
Bueno Jose and Riewe Caitlin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Clark Minnie L
Bought by
Clark Joe H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,350
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Jose | -- | Great American Title | |
| Wilcox Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Martha C | -- | -- | |
| Bueno Jose | -- | -- | |
| Clark Joe H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bueno Jose | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Joe H | $29,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $242,428 | $58,000 | $184,428 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $234,023 | $58,000 | $176,023 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $224,910 | $58,000 | $166,910 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $234,450 | $58,000 | $176,450 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $177,440 | $12,070 | $165,370 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $169,040 | $12,070 | $156,970 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $189,980 | $12,070 | $177,910 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $180,110 | $12,070 | $168,040 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $156,540 | $12,070 | $144,470 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $161,680 | $12,070 | $149,610 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $151,850 | $12,070 | $139,780 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $96,670 | $12,070 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map