2534 E Dragoon Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,805 - $409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 E Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $376,201, approximately $340 per square foot. 2534 E Dragoon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Jason R | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| American Escrow & Closing Company | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Black Mark K | $86,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillette Jason R | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Mark K | $86,094 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $12,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $12,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $973 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $929 | $13,920 | $2,780 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $900 | $12,550 | $2,510 | $10,040 |
| 2016 | $884 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $835 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
Map
- 628 S 26th St
- 522 S 26th St
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 643 S Winthrop
- 463 S 26th Cir
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 517 S Linda Cir
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 2737 E Catalina Ave
- 429 S Gaylord
- 2744 E Dragoon Cir
- 735 S Winthrop Cir
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 308 S Wayfarer Unit 90
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 2908 E Concho Ave Unit 2
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 2765 E El Moro Ave
- 2539 E Dragoon Ave
- 2541 E Dragoon Ave Unit I
- 2533 E Dragoon Ave
- 626 S Windsor
- 618 S Windsor
- 650 S Windsor
- 2527 E Dragoon Ave
- 2551 E Dragoon Ave
- 610 S Windsor
- 658 N Windsor
- 2546 E Dragoon Ave
- 2522 E Dragoon Ave
- 602 S Windsor
- 2520 E Dolphin Ave Unit 1
- 2521 E Dragoon Ave
- 2523 E Catalina Ave
- 617 S Windsor
- 649 S Windsor
- 2516 E Dragoon Ave
- 2514 E Dolphin Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.