NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,685,000 - $1,883,971

2 Beds
2 Baths
920 Sq Ft
$1,949/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2025

Last sale price $1,700,000 $1,848 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,124 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

This adorable two-bedroom, two-bathroom home features an open floor plan w/ hardwood floors. It boasts abundant natural light from the skylights in the kitchen & hall bathroom & large windows in the living room, creating a bright & airy atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen offers a tile floor & gas stove, is open to the living room & has views of picturesque trees & direct access to the welcoming deck via a glass door inviting you to enjoy the beautiful outdoor atmosphere. The primary suite also offers direct access to the expansive deck via sliding glass doors, which provide another vantage point for the lovely views of the surrounding trees. Both bedrooms and baths are quite spacious. Ceiling fans in the bedrooms promote comfortable air circulation. The lush, colorful, fenced & easy-to-maintain front landscaping enhances the curb appeal & privacy of the property. The backyard also showcases basketball hoops/court providing a dedicated space for recreational activities. A long, gated driveway leads to a detached garage w/ a laundry area, & a separate detached shed offering additional parking & storage options. Very sought-after neighborhood and community, w/convenient access to the charm of downtown San Carlos, Silicon Valley, San Francisco, & the San Francisco International Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Boscacci

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01362031 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicky Yu

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02002759

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Mostly Level
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-131-360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,630 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 920
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Stove
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Eat in Kitchen, Skylight
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Oven Range, Refrigerator, Skylight
  • Living Sq Ft: 920
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: In Garage, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Full on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Shower over Tub - 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Post and Pier
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Forest / Woods, Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, Deck, Drought Tolerant Plants, Fenced, Gazebo, Low Maintenance, Sprinklers - Auto, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Fencing: Fenced Back, Fenced Front, Gate, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, Off-Street Parking, Parking Area

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Skylight

Schools

  • High School: 617

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Gently Sloped, Grade - Mostly Level
  • Parcel Number: 051-131-360
  • Lot Acres: 0.1522
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6631.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6631.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Clifford School
  • High School Text: Carlmont High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
List Price
$1,748,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-2.75%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$1,793,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,229
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,190,264

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Eakin Jon H and Weinbaum Judy S
Bought by
Rarefund Project 13 Llc and Chu
Seller's Agent
Frances Boscacci
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Vicky Yu
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$1,748,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-2.75%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,229
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,190,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Weinbaum Judy S
Bought by
Weinbaum Judy S and Eakin Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Eakin Jon H and Weinbaum Judy S
Bought by
Eakin Jon H and Weinbaum Judy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Mcauliffe Daniel F
Bought by
Eakin Jonathan H and Weinbaum Judy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chu Jing -- Wfg National Title Insurance C
Rarefund Project 13 Llc $1,700,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Weinbaum Judy S -- None Listed On Document
Eakin Jon H -- Fidelity National Title Co
Eakin Jonathan H $280,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chu Jing $1,020,000
Previous Owner Eakin Jon H $176,000
Previous Owner Eakin Jonathan H $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Sold $1,700,000 -2.7% $1,848 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $1,748,000 -- $1,900 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,709 $479,962 $228,005 $251,957
2024 $6,709 $470,552 $223,535 $247,017
2023 $6,709 $461,326 $219,152 $242,174
2022 $6,347 $452,281 $214,855 $237,426
2021 $6,238 $443,414 $210,643 $232,771
2020 $6,115 $438,869 $208,484 $230,385
2019 $6,045 $430,265 $204,397 $225,868
2018 $5,869 $421,830 $200,390 $221,440
2017 $5,762 $413,560 $196,461 $217,099
2016 $5,616 $405,452 $192,609 $212,843
2015 $5,449 $399,362 $189,716 $209,646
2014 $5,283 $391,540 $186,000 $205,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82014181

MLSListings

APN: 051-131-360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.