NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2534 N Marmora Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60639

Belmont Central Neighborhood
-- Bed
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2534 N Marmora Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60639. 2534 N Marmora Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prieto Math-Science Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Belmont.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,433 $38,000 $6,423 $31,577
2024 $4,433 $38,000 $6,423 $31,577
2023 $4,322 $21,000 $5,208 $15,792
2022 $4,322 $21,000 $5,208 $15,792
2021 $4,225 $21,000 $5,208 $15,792
2020 $4,024 $18,054 $3,819 $14,235
2019 $4,220 $20,994 $3,819 $17,175
2018 $4,149 $20,994 $3,819 $17,175
2017 $5,501 $25,541 $3,472 $22,069
2016 $4,618 $25,541 $3,472 $22,069
2015 $4,202 $25,541 $3,472 $22,069
2014 $4,051 $24,386 $3,124 $21,262
2013 $3,960 $24,386 $3,124 $21,262
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.