2534 S Beverlye Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 S Beverlye Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $228,991, approximately $123 per square foot. 2534 S Beverlye Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Vinson Theresa H
Bought by
Vinson Andrew L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Andrew L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $669 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $451 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |