2546 S Beverlye Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $198,948 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 S Beverlye Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $202,737, approximately $145 per square foot. 2546 S Beverlye Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Simon Justin L and Simon Kristin P
Bought by
Karabin Bernard Marcel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Simon Kristin P and Martin Simon
Bought by
Simon Kristin P and Simon Justin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karabin Bernard Marcel | $122,500 | -- | |
| Karabin Bernard Marcel | $122,500 | -- | |
| Simon Kristin P | $113,300 | -- | |
| Simon Kristin P | $113,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $567 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $536 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |