2535 Arnold Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $374,800
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Arnold Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $350,950, approximately $215 per square foot. 2535 Arnold Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Cross Wayne and Cross Rhonda M
Bought by
Little Victor D and Little Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Outstanding Balance
$56,379
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Moree Dorothy Lisk
Bought by
Cross Rhonda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Victor D | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Rhonda M | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Victor D | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $331,500 | $60,900 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $199,200 | $37,400 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $199,200 | $37,400 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $199,200 | $37,400 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $199,200 | $37,400 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $127,530 | $21,630 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $127,530 | $21,630 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $786 | $127,530 | $21,630 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $127,500 | $21,600 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $127,530 | $21,630 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $990 | $127,530 | $21,630 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $131,590 | $31,610 | $99,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map