2536 Carroll St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Carroll St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $311,571, approximately $217 per square foot. 2536 Carroll St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Matlock Joyce H and Matlock Donald D
Bought by
Broome Ashley Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2013
Sold by
Halford Joe Franklin Heirs
Bought by
Halford Joe Franklin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broome Ashley Lauren | $89,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Halford Joe Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $282,500 | $54,800 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $170,200 | $32,900 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $170,200 | $32,900 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $170,200 | $32,900 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $170,200 | $32,900 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $648 | $105,190 | $17,390 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $105,190 | $17,390 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $648 | $105,190 | $17,390 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $105,200 | $17,400 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $105,190 | $17,390 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $817 | $105,190 | $17,390 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $661 | $108,400 | $25,550 | $82,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map