2533 Carroll St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Carroll St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $381,896, approximately $228 per square foot. 2533 Carroll St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $363,000 | $61,600 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $214,000 | $37,900 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $214,000 | $37,900 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $214,000 | $37,900 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $214,000 | $37,900 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $137,450 | $22,050 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $137,450 | $22,050 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $847 | $137,450 | $22,050 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $137,500 | $22,100 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $137,450 | $22,050 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $137,450 | $22,050 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $140,760 | $32,220 | $108,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map