2529 Carroll St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Carroll St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $439,771, approximately $303 per square foot. 2529 Carroll St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Tunall Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Tunall Brian Jennings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Yandle Jennifer Aycoth
Bought by
Tunall Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Aycoth Yandle James Scott and Aycoth Yandle Jennifer
Bought by
Yandle Jennifer Aycoth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Smith Carolyn
Bought by
Aycoth Yandle James Scott and Aycoth Yandle Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,881
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunall Brian Jennings | -- | None Available | |
| Tunall Dorothy | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Yandle Jennifer Aycoth | -- | Attorney | |
| Aycoth Yandle James Scott | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aycoth Yandle James Scott | $128,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $355,800 | $57,000 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $207,600 | $34,500 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $207,600 | $34,500 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $522 | $207,600 | $34,500 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $207,600 | $34,500 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $448 | $145,490 | $18,890 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $980 | $145,490 | $18,890 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $897 | $145,490 | $18,890 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $145,500 | $18,900 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $145,490 | $18,890 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $145,490 | $18,890 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $155,320 | $27,700 | $127,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map