2535 City View St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 City View St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $600,833, approximately $271 per square foot. 2535 City View St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Warner Juliette C
Bought by
Shih Thomas H and Shih Jennifer Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shih Thomas H | $203,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $329,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $320,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $311,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $301,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $293,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $284,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $276,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $260,472 | $0 | $0 |