2535 E Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,161 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 E Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $586,040, approximately $472 per square foot. 2535 E Devonshire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Boynton Christopher
Bought by
2535 Devonshire Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Vinette James D
Bought by
Boynton Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Pavlik Wilfred and Vinette James D
Bought by
Pavlik Wilfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Pavlik Wilfred
Bought by
Pavlik Wilfred and Vinette James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2535 Devonshire Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boynton Christopher D | $155,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pavlik Wilfred | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pavlik Wilfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boynton Christopher D | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $23,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $22,338 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $39,170 | $7,830 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $18,700 | $3,740 | $14,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map