2535 Lexington Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $134,404
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Lexington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $129,601, approximately $128 per square foot. 2535 Lexington Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Kikuchi Kantoshi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Ware Paula
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Pettit Rodney L and Pettit Todd A
Bought by
Ware Charles and Ware Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Eddie
Bought by
Pettit Rodney L and Pettit Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kikuchi Kantoshi | $16,083 | Resource Title Agency Of Cin | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $23,400 | None Available | |
| Ware Charles | $64,000 | -- | |
| Pettit Rodney L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware Charles | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $39,030 | $6,220 | $32,810 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $29,200 | $5,910 | $23,290 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $29,200 | $5,910 | $23,290 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $29,200 | $5,910 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $21,550 | $3,560 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $21,550 | $3,560 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $21,550 | $3,560 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $17,460 | $3,030 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $18,333 | $3,031 | $15,302 |
| 2016 | $986 | $17,819 | $3,031 | $14,788 |
| 2015 | $531 | $17,819 | $3,031 | $14,788 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $17,819 | $3,031 | $14,788 |
| 2013 | $524 | $17,819 | $3,031 | $14,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map