409 Willow Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Willow Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $108,361, approximately $150 per square foot. 409 Willow Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $32,670 | $5,010 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $580 | $21,210 | $4,760 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $580 | $21,210 | $4,760 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $541 | $21,210 | $4,760 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $541 | $18,860 | $2,860 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $542 | $18,860 | $2,860 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $543 | $18,860 | $2,860 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $438 | $16,560 | $2,440 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $437 | $16,370 | $2,443 | $13,927 |
| 2016 | $438 | $16,370 | $2,443 | $13,927 |
| 2015 | $421 | $16,370 | $2,443 | $13,927 |
| 2014 | $419 | $16,370 | $2,443 | $13,927 |
| 2013 | $660 | $16,370 | $2,443 | $13,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map