2446 Irwin Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Irwin Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $116,308, approximately $115 per square foot. 2446 Irwin Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Williams Anthony L
Bought by
Forest Hills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,103
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Elder Andrew H
Bought by
Williams Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Charles A Kendall
Bought by
Kendall Mae A and Kendall Mae Antoinette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Hills Llc | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Forest Hills Llc | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Anthony L | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Kendall Mae A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forest Hills Llc | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Forest Hills Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $33,780 | $5,170 | $28,610 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $995 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $997 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $999 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $898 | $15,610 | $2,520 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $383 | $16,912 | $2,520 | $14,392 |
| 2016 | $384 | $16,912 | $2,520 | $14,392 |
| 2015 | $482 | $16,912 | $2,520 | $14,392 |
| 2014 | $480 | $16,912 | $2,520 | $14,392 |
| 2013 | $475 | $16,912 | $2,520 | $14,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map