417 Cape Cod Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Cape Cod Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $128,094, approximately $127 per square foot. 417 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Tingley Paul L and Tingley Kathlene A
Bought by
Tingley Paul L and Tingley Kathlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,927
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Shipley Ronald A and Shipley Noelle S
Bought by
Tingley Paul L and Tingley Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,765
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingley Paul L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tingley Paul L | $59,900 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingley Paul L | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tingley Paul L | $59,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $38,640 | $5,390 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $28,470 | $5,120 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $28,470 | $5,120 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $28,470 | $5,120 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $21,370 | $3,080 | $18,290 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $21,370 | $3,080 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $21,370 | $3,080 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $17,880 | $2,630 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $999 | $19,173 | $2,625 | $16,548 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $19,173 | $2,625 | $16,548 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $19,173 | $2,625 | $16,548 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $19,173 | $2,625 | $16,548 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $19,173 | $2,625 | $16,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map