2441 Irwin Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $116,472
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Irwin Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $113,618, approximately $157 per square foot. 2441 Irwin Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Carmin Kevin D
Bought by
Myers Micah Scott and Ison Hannah Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,080
Outstanding Balance
$36,223
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Wright Barbara A and Wright Barbara
Bought by
Carmin Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Arthur C Wright
Bought by
Wright Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Micah Scott | $36,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Carmin Kevin D | $30,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Wright Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Micah Scott | $37,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmin Kevin D | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $33,500 | $5,440 | $28,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,610 | $5,170 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $21,610 | $5,170 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $21,610 | $5,170 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $19,150 | $3,110 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $19,150 | $3,110 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $19,150 | $3,110 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $952 | $17,010 | $2,650 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $951 | $16,860 | $2,653 | $14,207 |
| 2016 | $952 | $16,860 | $2,653 | $14,207 |
| 2015 | $960 | $16,860 | $2,653 | $14,207 |
| 2014 | $458 | $16,860 | $2,653 | $14,207 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $16,860 | $2,653 | $14,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map