2535 May Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 May Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $227,236, approximately $286 per square foot. 2535 May Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Spiecha John J
Bought by
Knight Billy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Stapleton W C W and Stapleton Mayme J
Bought by
Larry Stapleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Bought by
Stapleton Lawrence and Ora Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1962
Bought by
Stapleton Stapleton W and Stapleton Mayme J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Billy G | $500 | -- | |
| Larry Stapleton | $9,000 | -- | |
| Stapleton Lawrence | $49,300 | -- | |
| Stapleton Stapleton W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $25,000 | $9,825 | $15,175 |
| 2023 | $323 | $14,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $14,025 | $7,500 | $6,525 |
| 2021 | $307 | $14,025 | $7,500 | $6,525 |
| 2020 | $307 | $14,025 | $7,500 | $6,525 |
| 2019 | $307 | $14,025 | $7,500 | $6,525 |
| 2018 | $305 | $12,975 | $7,325 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $305 | $12,975 | $7,325 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $305 | $12,975 | $7,325 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | $305 | $12,975 | $7,325 | $5,650 |
| 2014 | $305 | $12,975 | $7,325 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map