2535 Shadow View Cir Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Shadow View Cir, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $243,522, approximately $153 per square foot. 2535 Shadow View Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Burton Glendon and Burton Family Trust
Bought by
Burton Family Trust and Burton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,588
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Burton Glendon and Burton Family Trust
Bought by
Burton Family Trust and Burton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,588
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2008
Sold by
Burton Glendon and Burton Elizabeth
Bought by
Burton Glendon O and Burton Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Family Trust | $100 | Alpha Reliable Title | |
| Burton Family Trust | $100 | Alpha Reliable Title | |
| Burton Glendon O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Family Trust | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Burton Family Trust | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,738 | $195,500 | -- | $195,500 |
| 2025 | $3,738 | $195,500 | -- | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $228,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $197,900 | $39,580 | $158,320 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $182,000 | $36,400 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $158,300 | $31,660 | $126,640 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $150,400 | $30,080 | $120,320 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $139,300 | $27,860 | $111,440 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $139,300 | $27,860 | $111,440 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $123,500 | $24,700 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $113,100 | $22,620 | $90,480 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $132,600 | $26,520 | $106,080 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $132,600 | $26,520 | $106,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map