2535 Walden Dr Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $655,266 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Walden Dr, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $685,817, approximately $387 per square foot. 2535 Walden Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Bynum Jerry R
Bought by
Norton Ronald S and Nugent Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Astoria Federal Savings And Loan
Bought by
Bynum Jerry R and Bynum Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,634
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Astoria Federal Savings & Loan Associati
Bought by
Bynum Jerry R and Bynum Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,634
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Nolan Christine M
Bought by
Astoria Federal Savings And Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Nolan Christine M
Bought by
Nolan Christine M and Mccarthy Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Nolan Christine M
Bought by
Nolan Christine M and Mccarthy Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Shively Gregory S
Bought by
Nolan Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Field Zaida P
Bought by
Shively Gregory S and Shively Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Ronald S | $409,000 | Legends Title Group Llc | |
| Bynum Jerry R | -- | Legends Title Group Llc | |
| Bynum Jerry R | $330,000 | -- | |
| Bynum Jerry R | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Bynum Jerry R | $330,000 | -- | |
| Astoria Federal Savings And Loan | $430,000 | -- | |
| Nolan Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Nolan Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Nolan Christine M | $425,000 | -- | |
| Shively Gregory S | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bynum Jerry R | $327,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bynum Jerry R | $321,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Bynum Jerry R | $321,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Christine M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Christine M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $510,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $485,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $459,200 | $259,600 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $448,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $427,900 | $239,600 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $418,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $408,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map