25350 Wagner Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,680 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25350 Wagner Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $196,420, approximately $216 per square foot. 25350 Wagner Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Murrah Harold E and Murrah Janet A
Bought by
Murrah Harold E and Murrah Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrah Harold E | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $92,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $90,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $77,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $66,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $63,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $59,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $54,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $39,010 | $6,830 | $32,180 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $39,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map