25351 Jacaranda Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25351 Jacaranda Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $383,799, approximately $294 per square foot. 25351 Jacaranda Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Baer Dennis E
Bought by
Baer Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
R V P Investments Inc
Bought by
Baer Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Viola Thomas and Viola Simone S
Bought by
R V P Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Grant John
Bought by
Viola Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Baer Dennis E | $250,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| R V P Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Viola Thomas | $27,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baer Dennis E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $334,926 | $66,978 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $328,360 | $65,665 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $321,923 | $64,378 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $315,612 | $63,116 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $251,000 | $55,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $179,000 | $36,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $179,000 | $36,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $179,000 | $36,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map